Blackheath Festival 2019
• 1st Prize - Apollo Premadasa (Strings Grade 1)
Ealing Festival 2019
• 1st Prize - Apollo Premadasa (cello - less than 18 months tuition)
• 1st Prize - Apollo Premadasa (cello grade 1 and 2)
• 2nd Prize - Minaya Weerawardana (grade 1)
• 3rd Prize - Jay Patel
Ruislip-Northwood Festival 2019
• 1st Prize - Amaya Hyde-Smith (closed class 10 years and under)
• 2nd Prize - Zehao Wu (9 years and under)
• 2nd Prize - Zeho Wu (Grade 5 and 6)
• 1st Prize - Apollo Premadasa (Cello 10 years and under)
• 1st Prize - Apollo Premadasa (closed Strings 10 years and under)
• 1st Prize - Apollo Premadasa (music versatility 12 years and under)
• The J W Walker and Sons Limited Cup - Amaya Hyde-Smith
Celebration Concert Performer (best performers of the whole Competition in all classes and categories) - Amaya Hyde-Smith and Apollo Premadasa
Watford Festival 2019
• 1st Prize - Apollo Premadasa (brass Grade 1)
• Junior Brass Cup - Apollo Premadasa
Ruislip-Northwood Festival 2018
• 1st Prize - Zehao Wu (7 years and under)
• 1st Prize - Darsh Kadam (Grade 1)
• 1st Prize - Emilie Wong (Grade 1 part two)
• 1st Prize - Sophie Wong (Grade 2)
• 1st Prize - Kate Hoang (closed 8 years and under)
• 1st Prize - Aarushi Marwaha (closed 14 years and under)
• 1st Prize - Abhirup Mukherjee (Grade 5-6)
• 1st Prize - Uma Gurav and Julia Leszczynska (Duet - open)
• 2nd Prize - Lasya Gogineni (closed 10 years and under)
• 2nd Prize - Julia Leszczynska (Grade 8)
• 2nd Prize - Zehao Wu (Grade 3)
• 3rd Prize - Rosario Rajan (Grade 3)
• 3rd Prize - Nirmay Jadhav (closed 14 and under)
• The Frank Heneghan Trophy - Zehao Wu
• The J W Walker and Sons Limited Cup - Kate Hoang
• Celebration Concert Performer (best performers of the whole Competition in all classes and categories) - Zehao Wu
Hounslow Music Festival 2017
• 2nd Prize - Ishaan Mishra (8 years and under)
Ealing Festival 2017
• 1st Prize - Ishaan Mishra (8 years and under)
• 1st Prize - Julia Leszczynska (12 years and under)
• 2nd Prize - Nirmay Jadhav (12 years and under)
• 3rd Prize - Zehao Wu (6 years and under)
• Winner of the Challange Cup - Ishaan Mishra
• Celebration Concert Performer (best performers of the whole Competition in all classes and categories) - Julia Leszczynska
Ruislip-Northwood Festival 2017
• 1st Prize - Rahul Gurav (Grade 4)
• 1st Prize - Rosario Rajan (Grade 2)
• 2nd Prize - Julia Leszczynska (Grade 7-8)
• 2nd Prize - Zehao Wu (7 years and under)
• 3rd Prize - On-Yu Wong (7 years and under)
• 1st Prize - Natalie Wong (Closed 8 years)
• 2nd Prize - Amaya Hyde-Smith (Closed 8 years)
• 3rd Prize - Sophie Wong (Closed 8 years)
Watford Festival 2017
• 3rd Prize - Yasmin Jassim (Grade 2)
Ruislip-Northwood Festival 2015
• 1st Prize - Miss A B Double Coup: Julia Leszczynska (Baroque class - 12 years and under)
• 2nd Prize - Silver Medal: Sivali Alexandra Paliha-wadane Gutierrez (Grade 2)
• 3rd Prize - Bronze Medal: Aaarushi Marwaha (Grade 4)
Ruislip-Northwood Festival 2014
• Winner of the Sally Rose Cup and Performer in Finalists Concert: Aarohi Kulkarni
• 1st Prize - Gold Medal: Shanti Vijayadeva (6 years and under)
• 1st Prize - Gold Medal: Aarohi Kulkarni (Grade 4)
• 3rd Prize - Bronze Medal: Julia Leszczynska (Grade 4)
• 3rd Prize - Bronze Medal: Shereen Anthony-Emmanuel (Grade 3)
West London Pianoforte Festival 2013
• 1st Prize - Gold Medal: Abhirup Mukherjee
Ruislip-Northwood Festival 2013
• Winner of the Sally Rose Trophy in Finalists Concert: Aarohi Kulkarni
• 1st Prize - Gold Medal: Aarohi Kulkarni (Grade 1-2)
• 2nd Prize - Silver Medal: Nirmay Jadhav (Grade 1-2)
• 2nd Prize - Silver Medal: Saachi Agarwal (Beginners 7 years and under)
Ealing Festival 2012
• Winner of the Olgithea Cup: Rajveer Mukherjee
• Winner of the Challenge Cup: Julia Leszczynska
• 1st Prize - Gold Medal: Rajveer Mukherjee (Closed 6 years and under)
• 1st Prize - Gold Medal: Julia Leszczynska (Closed 8 years and under)
• 2nd Prize - Silver Medal: Aarohi Kulkarni (Closed 8 years and under)
• Joint 2nd Prize - Silver Medal: Nirmay Jadhav (Grade 1)
• Joint 2nd Prize - Silver Medal: Aarohi Kulkarni (Grade 1)
Ruislip-Northwood Festival 2012
• 1st Prize - Gold Medal: Vineeth Rajan (7 years and under)
• 2nd Prize - Silver Medal: Rajveer Mukherjee (7 years and under)
• 3rd Prize - Bronze Medal: Nirmay Jadhav (7 years and under)
• 1st Prize - Gold Medal: Aditya Mukhopadhyay (8-11 years)
• 1st Prize - Gold Medal: Nirmay Jadhav (Grade 1-2)
• 3rd Prize - Bronze Medal: Sarah Bhardwaj (Grade 1-2)
• 3rd Prize - Bronze Medal: Vineeth Rajan (Beginners 7 years and under)
• 3rd Prize - Bronze Medal: Aakanksha Som (8 years and under)
• 3rd Prize - Bronze Medal: Max Willoughby (Grade 3-4)